Skip to main content

Businesses

Nonprofit Organization Decals


 

Quick Navigation

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R  S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

 


Organizational Decal Contact
A.B.A.T.E. A.B.A.T.E of South Dakota

Carl E. Holloman Jr.
#243 2601 S Minnesota Ave Ste 105
Sioux Falls, SD 57105-4750
605-321-6383
abatepro@iso.midco.net
Aberdeen Roncalli Cavaliers

Aberdeen Catholic School System - Roncalli

Jill Young
ACSS, 1400 N Dakota St.
Aberdeen, SD 57401
605-226-2100
jill.young@aberdeenroncalli.org

Aberdeen Christian Aberdeen Christian School

Dave Vilhauer
601 N Kline St.
Aberdeen, SD 57401
Home 605-229-0597
Aberdeen Golden Eagles Aberdeen Public School Foundation Inc.

Gretchen Sharp
1224 S 3rd St.
Aberdeen, SD 57401
605-725-7118
Gretchen.Sharp@ki12.sd.us
Almost Home Almost Home Canine Rescue

Crystal Christensen
PO Box 90707
Sioux Falls, SD 57109
605-376-9854
info@almosthomecaninerescue.com
American Legion American Legion Department of South Dakota

Kevin Hempel
14 1st Ave SE
Watertown, SD 57201
605-886-3604
adjutant@sdlegion.org
Augustana Augustana University Office of Advancement

Nancy Davidson
2001 S Summit Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
605-274-5502
Nancy.Davidson@augie.edu
Beresford Watchdogs Beresford Athletic Booster Club

Brendyn Richards
105 S 5th St.
Beresford, SD 57004
605-957-5720
BrendynRichards5@icloud.com
Big Brothers Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Black Hills

Lu Zimmerman or Rob Timm
2525 W MainSt., Suite #205
Rapid City, SD 57702
605-343-1488
Black Hills Fly Black Hills Fly Fishers

David Hanna
PO Box 1621
Rapid City, 57709
605-431-7118
Davidhanna85@gmail.com
BlackHillsFlyFishers.com

Black Hills Soccer Federation, Inc.

Kasha Roberts
PO Box 273
Rapid City, SD 57709
605-341-3846
kroberts@blackhillsrapids.com

BHSU Black Hills State University Foundation

Tom Wheaton
1200 University Unit 9506
Spearfish, SD 57799-9506
605-642-6446
tom.wheaton@bhsu.edu
Black Hills Symphony Black Hills Symphony Orchestra

Kirsten Hollenbeck
PO Box 2245
Rapid City, SD 57709
605-348-4676
bhso@rapidnet.com
Blue Knights International

Dave Thorsgaard
PO Box 3294
611 Magnolia Dr.
Rapid City, SD 57709
605-430-6869
DG17Thor@midco.net
Booth Society

Booth Society, Inc.

Karen Holzer
423 Hatchery Circle
Spearfish, SD 57783
605-642-7730
director@dcboothfishhatery.org

Brandon Valley Hockey Brandon Valley Hockey Association

Ashlie Serbousek
PO Box 174
Brandon, SD 57005
605-321-4228
A.Freng-Serbousek@live.com
Center for Alumni Relations & Advancement

Nancy Grunden-Beets
330 E Kansas City St
Rapid City, SD 57702
605-394-2436

Nancy.Grunden-Beets@sdsmt.edu

Choose Life Choose Life - Black Hills Pregnancy Center

Travis Lasseter
1774 Centre St. Suite #1
Rapid City, SD 57703
605-341-4477
BlackHillsPregnancyCenter@rushmore.com
Codington County Codington County Emergency Management

Andrew Delgado
PO Box 12
14 1st Ave SE
Watertown, SD 57201
605-882-6272
codcoem2@codington.org
DakotAbilities
DakotAbilities

Jennifer Hoesing
1116 S. 4th Ave.
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
605-444-6183
Jennifer.Hoesing@dakotabilities.org

Dakota Alliance Soccer Club

James Oppenheimer
401 W 39th St.
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
605-332-5911
James@dakotaalliancesoccer.com

Dakota Rural Action Dakota Rural Action

Eowyn Corral
910 4th St.
Brookings, SD 57006
605-697-5204
DSU Dakota State University Foundation

Jona Schmidt
820 N Washington Ave
Madison, SD 57042
605-256-5857
Jona.Schmidt@dsu.edu
Dakota Valley Dakota Valley Panthers

DV PTO Treasurer - Stacey Trobaugh
1150 Northshore Drive
North Sioux City, SD 57049
605-422-3800
DWU Dakota Wesleyan University

Theresa Kriese
1200 W University Ave
Mitchell, SD 57301
605-995-2621
Deadwood Chamber of Commerce / Historic Preservation
Deadwood Historic Preservation

Lee Harstad
767 Main St.
Deadwood, SD 57732
605-578-1876
Dell Rapids High School Booster Club

Dell Rapids High School Booster Club

PO Box Box 45
Dell Rapids, SD 57022
605-360-8412

Contact person: Kurt Peppel
kurtpeppel@hotmail.com 

Veterans of Foreign Wars

Department of South Dakota VFW

Anna Arnold
1600 W Russell St, STE 135
Sioux Falls, SD 57045
605-332-7441
anna@vfwdeptsd.com


Disabled American Veterans Department of South Dakota


After purchasing organization plates, a Veteran or Veteran representative may purchase the approved decal for $10


1519 W. 51st St.
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
605-332-6866
adj@davsd.org

To qualify for this decal, a person must have served at least one day of active duty military service and have received a discharge under honorable conditions. Please note: Active duty solely for the purpose of training does not qualify. Veterans must supply a copy of their discharge or separation papers from the military service when ordering decals. Active duty personnel may provide a copy of their current military ID card.

Donate Life Donate Life South Dakota

Life Source
2550 University Ave W
Suite #315 S
St.Paul, MN 55114
1-888-536-6283
info@life-source.org

South Dakota Lions Eye and Tissue Bank
4501 W 61st St. N
Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Drake Bulldogs Drake University

2700 University Ave
Des Moines, IA 50311
515-271-3512
alumni@drake.edu
Ducks Unlimited Ducks Unlimited

Rob Hatcher
SDDU Treasurer
7212 W Harvard Dr.
Sioux Falls, SD 57106
605-359-6167
SDDUStateTreasurer@gmail.com
Elk Nation

Elk Nation

Mike Frederiksen
48216 218th St.
Elkton, SD 57026
605-261-5595
steve.erickson@k12.sd.us

el Riad Shrine El Riad Shrine

Roxy L. Laur
510 S Phillips
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
605-339-3159
episcopal diocese of South Dakota Episcopal Diocese of South Dakota

Mitchell Honan
408 N Jefferson
Pierre, SD 57501
605-494-2020
mitch@episcopalchurchsd.org
Face It Together Face It TOGETHER

Elizabeth Venrick
231 S Phillips, Suite #201
Sioux Falls, SD 57104
605-366-4964
  Faith Temple Food Giveaway 

Josh Hayes
2121 W 33rd St
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
605-332-2303
FBI National Academy FBI National Academy

Brian Hines
3200 E Hwy 34
Pierre, SD 57501
605-773-7410
Feeding SD Feeding South Dakota

Stacey Andernacht
4701 N Westport Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57107
605-335-0364
stacey.andernacht@feedingsouthdakota.org
First Baptist Patriots First Baptist Christian School

Nora Gross/Dan Grewe
1500 E Melgaard Rd.
Aberdeen, SD 57401
605-225-2053
Fraternal Order of Eagles Fraternal Order of Eagles

Creighton Thurman
114 W Main
Vermillion, SD 57069
605-260-0623
Great Plains Great Plains Lutheran High School

Gerald Geiger
1200 Luther Lane NE
Watertown, SD 57201
605-886-0672
 

Growth Energy

Attn: Ryan Welsh
4615 N Lewis Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57104
605-941-7304

Aberdeen Soccer Hub City Soccer Club
Dana Stillman
PO Box 584
110 Centennial St. South
Aberdeen, SD 57401
605-225-0088
aberdeensoccer@nvc.net
Iowa State Iowa State University Alumni Association

Sara Wilson
420 Bach Ave
Ames, IA 50011
877-478-2586
Kiwanis Kiwanis International, Sioux Falls

Crystal Aman
130 S Phillips Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57104
605-543-6025
Lincoln HS Lincoln High School Bandparents Association

Jill Lair
3904 S Florence Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57103
605-929-8465
Greg.Jill.Lair@gmail.com
Lutherans Outdoors Lutherans Outdoors in South Dakota

Erica Julius
2001 S Summit Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57197
605-274-5326
info@losd.org
Make A Wish Make-A-Wish Foundation of South Dakota

Sue E. Salter
1400 W 17th St.
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
605-335-8000 or 1-800-640-9198
ssalter@sdmt.wish.org
McCrossan McCrossan Boys Ranch

Christy Menning
47135 260th St.
Sioux Falls, SD 57101
605-339-1203 ext. 146
Menno Heritage Menno Pioneer Heritage Association

Gerold Mettler
PO Box 445
Menno, SD 57045-0445
605-387-2323

Midwest Honor Flight

Aaron Van Beek
PO Box 22
509 4th Ave NE
Sioux Center, IA 51250
605-215-1319
president@midwesthonorflight.org
Mitchell Area Mitchell Area Chamber of Commerce

Laurie Cooper
601 N Main St.
Mitchell, SD 57301
605-996-5567
lcooper@mitchellsd.com
Moose lodge 1 Moose Lodge #875 - Mitchell, SD

Larry Hohn
516 W 15th Ave, Box 267
Mitchell, SD 57301
605-996-6920
605-996-9170
Moose Lodge Moose Lodge #1137 - Rapid City, SD

Lowell Dethlefs
PO Box 1137
Rapid City, SD 57709
605-342-2760
Mount Marty University

Attn: Casey Reifenrath
1105 W 8th St.
Yankton, SD 57078
605-660-8764
Naja shrine Naja Shrine

Susanne Dennis
4091 Sturgis Rd
Rapid City, SD 57702
605-342-3402
office@najashriners.com
Postmasters National Association of Postmasters - SD Chapter

Todd Keupp
PO Box 8
Colman, SD 57007
Work 605-534-3521
Home 605-534-3678

National Pancreatic Cancer Foundation

Rhonda Williams
1760 Centre St Ste A
Rapid City, SD 57703
605-431-0069
rhonda@npcf.us

National Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution

National Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution

Nancy Stewart
314 Horseshoe Bnd
Brookings, SD 57006-4530
605-695-2354
nancy.stewart.dar@gmail.com

Wild Turkey National Wild Turkey Federation

Russell Olson
1102 17th Ave S
Brookings, SD 57006
605-690-4613
Nature The Nature Conservancy

Western Dakotas Program
822 Main St.
Rapid City, SD 57701
605-342-4040
NSUF Northern State University Foundation

Becky Mehlhoff
620 15th Ave SE
Aberdeen, SD 57401
605-626-2550
becky.mehlhoff@northern.edu
Oahe Hockey Oahe Hockey Association

Lynsey Anderson
PO Box 87
Pierre, SD 57501
605-222-4721
Oglala Vets Oglala Lakota Veterans of the Armed Forces of the United States

Ramon Bear Runner
1011 WA Road, PO Box2027
Pine Ridge, SD 57770
605-441-5768
ramondbr@gwtc.net
OGorman

O'Gorman High School and Sioux Falls Catholic Schools

O'Gorman High School Activities Office
605-575-3300

 

Miller Hand On Hand Development Corporation

Barb Johnson
224 N Broadway
Miller, SD 57362
605-853-3098
Pierre Athletics Pierre Athletic Booster Club

Faye Paulsen
1010 E Broadway
Pierre, SD 57501
605-220-6703
fayep@travelleaders.com
Pheasant County Pheasant County Ltd.

Marc Bergard
PO Box 807
Mitchell, SD 57301
605-996-5980
Pheasants Forever Pheasants Forever

Jake Hanson
1783 Buerkle Circle
St Paul, MN 55110
605-880-1659
jhanson@pheasantsforever.org

The Ransom Church

Lori Tucker
2600 S Minnesota Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
lori@ransom.church
RC Catholic Rapid City Catholic School District

Liz Myscotski
424 Fairmont Blvd
Rapid City, SD 57702
605-348-1477
lmyscofski@rccss.org
Richmond Lake Richmond Lake Association

Alexandra Little
127369 W Bridge Rd
Aberdeen, SD 57401
605-222-8965
alexandra.little7@gmail.com
Elk Foundation Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation - Local Chapter

Dean Fitzler
4001 S Crescent Dr
Sioux Falls, SD 57106

Larry Gehrke
613 Cardinal Dr
Box Elder, SD 57719
605-390-3771
Rotary District Rotary District 5610

Steve Sikorski
605-335-1661
605-212-3046
Safari Club Safari Club International

Donna Mitchell
812 S Minnesota
Sioux Falls, SD 57104
605-332-7500
SDJD S.D.J.D.

Toni Richardson
28882 Clover Rd
Pierre, SD 57501
Shorty's Rescue

Shorty's Rescue

Luigi Shorty Rossi
PO Box 674
Deadwood, SD 57732
305-922-1406
shortyrossi@shortysrescue.org

SF Boy Scouts Sioux Council Boy Scouts of America

Travis Christopher
3200 W 49th St
Sioux Falls, SD 57106
605-361-2697
SFAC Sioux Falls Area Chamber of Commerce

Pat Lund
PO Box 1425
Sioux Falls, SD 57101-1524
605-336-1620
Ballooning Sioux Falls Ballooning Association

Jim Winker
2805 S Poplar Dr
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
605-338-9936
SF Christian Schools Sioux Falls Christian School

Kate Bleyenburg
6120 S Charger Circle
Sioux Falls, SD 57108
605-334-1422
kbleyenburg@siouxfallschristian.org
SF Morning Optimist Sioux Falls Area Humane Society

Meghan McNeill
3720 E. Benson Rd.
Sioux Falls, SD 57104
605-338-4441 ext. 120
meghanm@sfhumanesociety.com
SF Morning Optimist Sioux Falls Morning Optimist

Ken Munch
PO Box 691
Sioux Falls, SD 57101
605-351-9062
Munch.Ken@icloud.com
SF Youth Hockey Sioux Falls Youth Hockey

Cherry Hunter
4235 W Mesa Pass
Sioux Falls, SD 57106
605-361-9836
YMCA Sioux Falls YMCA

Mike Murphy
220 S. Minnesota Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57104
605-336-3190
4H South Dakota 4-H

Stephanie Buller
SAG 126, BX 2207E SDSU
Brookings, SD 57007
605-668-4938
SDAA South Dakota Aviation Association

Andrea Barber
30360 Fieldstone Dr
Onida, SD 57564
605-258-2199
SD Cattlemen's Association

South Dakota Cattlemen's Association

Taya Runyan
PO Box 1258
Pierre, SD 57501
605-222-1276
trunyan@sdcattlemen.org

SD Chapter of National Social Work South Dakota Chapter of the National Association of Social Workers

Attn: Terry Werner
PO Box 1245
Sioux Falls, SD 57101
605-339-9104
Twerner.NAWSD@socialworkers.org
SD Elks Foundation South Dakota Elk Association

Jeff Hallem
1127 N Central Ave
Pierre, SD 57501
djhallem@midco.net
EMT South Dakota Emergency Medical Technicians Association

Casey Huffman
13758 441st Ave
Webster, SD 57274
605-228-9667
kclynnz@hotmail.com
SD FFA South Dakota FFA Foundation Inc.

Gretchen Sharp
39393 133rd St
Bath, SD 57427
605-225-8904
gretchen@sdffafoundation.org
Blind South Dakota Foundation for the Blind and Visually Impaired

Dawn LaMee
423 17th Ave SE
Aberdeen, SD 57401-7616
605-626-2580
Fraternal Order of Peace South Dakota Fraternal Order of Police

Tom Lien
3306 Roughlock Lane
Spearfish, SD 57783
605-339-2068
SD State Historical South Dakota Historical Society

Katherine Shroyer
Cultural Heritage Center
900 Governors Dr
Pierre, SD 57501
605-773-2907
katherine.shroyer@state.sd.us
South Dakota Humanities Council

South Dakota Humanities Council

Carolyn Marshall-Speakman
1215 Trail Ridge Rd Ste A
Brookings, SD 57006
605-688-6113
carolyn@sdhumanities.org 

SD Lions Foundation South Dakota Lions Foundation

M. J. Knobe
800 N West Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57104
605-338-0551
SD Marine Department of South Dakota Marine Corps League

Truman Henry
38520 130th St. Lot 109
Aberdeen, SD 57401
605-225-8029
SD Orinthologists South Dakota Ornithologists Union

Rosemary Draeger
2520 Whisper Trail
Sioux Falls, SD 57103
605-339-4559
SD Physical Therapy South Dakota Physical Therapy Association

Shelley Demarais
PO Box 91146
Sioux Falls, SD 91146
605-339-4839
admin@sdapta.org
SDSU Alumni Association South Dakota State University

SDSU Alumni Association
Jennifer Howard
815 Medary Ave
Brookings, SD 57007
605-697-5198
alumni@statealum.com
SDTA South Dakota Trucking Association

3801 S Kiwanis Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
605-334-8871
SD Walleys Unlimited South Dakota Walleyes Unlimited

Mark Mattinson
PO Box 89514
Sioux Falls, SD 57109-9514
605-940-6512
Deer Management Ass. Southeast South Dakota Quality Deer Management Association

Jim Shaeffer
PO Box 11
Montrose, SD 57048
Southeast Tech Southeast Tech

Jen Lambley
2320 N Career Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57107
605-367-5990
Jennifer.Lambley@southeasttech.edu
Special Olympics Special Olympics South Dakota

Darryl Nordquist
800 E I-90 Lane
Sioux Falls, SD 57104
605-376-8613
St Thomas More St. Thomas More Catholic School

Meghan Kelly
1700 8th St. SO
Brookings, SD 57006
650-692-6796
Meghan@stmbrookings.org
Trinity Lutheran School Trinity Lutheran School

Jessica Kjenstad
915 S Dakota St
Aberdeen, SD 57401
secretary@trinityaberdeen.org
605-380-0548
US Air Force U.S. Air Force Civil Air Patrol

Second LT. Michael Odle
314 Aviation Place
Spearfish, SD 57783
605-641-0600
Iowa University of Iowa Center for Advancement

Tony Hakes
One West Park Rd
Iowa City, IA 52244
319-467-3391
Tony.Hakes@foriowa.org
Nebraska Alumni South Dakotans for Nebraska (SD4NU)

Brooke White
2805 W 28th St
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
605-376-9850
huskeralum1997@aol.com
USF Logo University of Sioux Falls

1101 W 22nd St
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
605-331-6608
University of South Dakota Alumni Association

University of South Dakota Alumni Association

Vicki Dehner
1110 N Dakota St
Vermillion, SD 57069
605-677-8886
vicki.dehner@usdfoundation.org

University of Wyoming University of Wyoming Alumni Association

Marisa Reilly
222 S 22nd St
Laramie, WY 82070
307-766-4166
US Marshal United States Marshal's Posse

Vickey Overby
2600 Byrnwood
Rapid City, SD 57702
605-343-5469
Vietnam Veterans Vietnam Veterans of America

Doug Modica
PO Box 1062
Watertown, SD 57201
605-838-1819
Whitetail Bowmen

Whitetail Bowman Archery Club Inc

Jim Zirbel
321 N Main Street & 12943 384th Ave
PO Box 1225
Aberdeen, SD 57401
605-377-3271
whitetailbowmenarchery@gmail.com

Wildlife Forever

Wildlife Forever

Michele Connelly
5350 HWY 61 N #7
White Bear Lake, MN 55110
763-253-0222
mconnelly@wildlifeforever.org

Yankton Area Hockey Yankton Area Ice Association

Mike Freeman
PO Box 235
Yankton, SD 57078
605-260-3364
Yankton School District Yankton School District 63-3 Foundation

Aaron Ness
PO Box 156
Yankton, SD 57078
605-661-0453
ANess@firstdakota.com
Yankton Youth Soccer Yankton Youth Soccer Association

Kevin Bray
1000 Riverview Lane
Yankton, SD 57078
605-665-2775